Study Programmes 2015-2016
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Philippe Gillet

Learning units :  
 
ANAT0227-1 Anatomy of the musculoskeletal system Holder
APPR0001-3 Techniques of multidisciplinary training per problem of the nervous and immunological systems, of the locomotor apparatus and homeostasis - Integration of knowledge Holder
LOCO0130-6 Multidisciplinary approach to the musculoskeletal system Holder
MEDE0001-4 Multidisciplinary practical work (anatomy, neuroanatomy, histology, intensive care) of the nervous and immunological systems and of the locomotor apparatus and homeostasis and training nursing courses Holder
MSTG3006-1 Stages hospitaliers de Chirurgie Holder
- Chirurgie 1e mois de stage
- Chirurgie 2e mois de stage
- Chirurgie 3e mois de stage
- Intégration du raisonnement et de la démarche cliniques
ORTP2003-1 Interuniversity theory courses Holder
- Biology of bone tissue, 1st year
- Biomechanics of the locomotor apparatus, 1st year
- Biomaterials used in traumatic orthopaedics, 1st year
ORTP2003-2 Interuniversity theory courses Holder
- Fixation techniques in orthopaedics-traumatology,
- Bone reconstruction techniques (transplants, bone substitutes, massive prostheses), 2nd year
- Principles of articular reconstruction including endoprosthetics replacement, 2nd year
ORTP2003-3 Interuniversity theory courses Holder
- Endoprothetic replacement techniques, I
- Osteosynthesis techniques in diaphseal fractures, I
- Osteosynthesis techniques of articular fractures, I
- Reparing techniques of capsuloligamentaires injuries, I
- Arthroscopic techniques, I
- Specific techniques to the pediatric pathology, I
- Choose courses totalling 15 hours out of the curricula of Anesthesiology, Rheumatology, Medical Physics, plastic and reconstructive surgery, medical expertise and Sports Medicine, 3rd year
- Osteosynthesis techniques in traumatic and non-traumatic spine, I
ORTP2023-1 University theory courses Holder
- Endoprothetic replacement techniques, II
- Osteosynthesis techniques in traumatic and non-traumatic spine, II
- Osteosynthesis techniques in diaphseal fractures, II
- Osteosynthesis techniques of articular fractures, II
- Reparing techniques of capsuloligamentaires injuries, II
- Arthroscopic techniques, II
- Specific techniques to the pediatric pathology, II
- Choose courses totalling 15 hours out of the curricula of Anesthesiology, Rheumatology, Medical Physics, plastic and reconstructive surgery, medical expertise and Sports Medicine, 4th year
ORTP2023-2 University theory courses Holder
- Endoprothetic replacement techniques, III
- Osteosynthesis techniques in traumatic and non-traumatic spine, III
- Osteosynthesis techniques in diaphseal fractures, III
- Osteosynthesis techniques of articular fractures, III
- Reparing techniques of capsuloligamentaires injuries, III
- Arthroscopic techniques, III
- Specific techniques to the pediatric pathology, III
- Choose courses totalling 15 hours out of the curricula of Anesthesiology, Rheumatology, Medical Physics, plastic and reconstructive surgery, medical expertise and Sports Medicine, 5th year
PATH3023-1 Pathologies orthopédiques y compris médecine physique Holder
RACH0630-4 Approche multidisciplinaire "rachis et sport" Holder
- Partim I : Anatomie
- Partim II : Biomécanique
- Partim III : Maintien et évaluation
- Partim IV : Traumatologie
- Partim V : Déviations rachidiennes
RACH0631-1 Multidisciplinary approach pathology - spine physiotherapy - Theory Holder
- Part 1 : Anatomy
- Part 2 : Biomecanics
- Part 3 : Special pathology
- Part 4 : Techniques of spinal rehabilitation
- Part 5 : Sport and spine
- Part 6 : Spine surgery
- Part 7 : Prevention at work
- Part 8 : Palpatory anatomy, including head and neck
- Part 9 : Introduction to manual therapy
- Part 10 : Problem based learning