Study Programmes 2016-2017
Block view of the study programmeOrThPrOtCr
Block 1
Compulsory courses
 CHIM9272-2Q12520[+]4
 Chemistry 1 - Benoît Heinrichs - [4h Labo.]
 CHIM9273-1Q22520[+]5
 Chemistry 2 - Benoît Heinrichs - [12h Labo.]
Corequisite :
CHIM9272-2 - Chimie 1
 ECON0323-1Q130--3
 First principles of economics - Henry-Jean Gathon
 INFO2009-2Q12414[+]4
 Introduction to computer science - Benoît Donnet - [8h Labo.]
 INFO0061-3Q22520-5
 Computers organization - Bernard Boigelot
 LANG0038-2TA2060[+]5
 English - Christine Filot - [5h Proj.]
 MATH0001-2Q12020-4
 Graphic Communication - Eric Béchet
 MATH0002-4Q12222-4
 Mathematical analysis 1 - Eric Delhez
 MATH0502-1Q22224-5
 Mathematical Analysis 2 - Eric Delhez
Corequisite :
MATH0002-4 - Analyse mathématique 1
 MATH0003-1Q22515-3
 Geometry - Pierre Lecomte
Corequisite :
MATH0013-1 - Algèbre
 MATH0013-1Q13020-5
 Algebra - Eric Delhez
 PHYS2020-1Q12020-4
 Physics 1 : Mechanics - Hervé Caps
 PHYS2021-1Q23030-5
 Physics 2 : Electricity and electromagnetism - Hervé Caps
Corequisite :
PHYS2020-1 - Physique 1 : Mécanique
 PROJ0001-1Q210-[+]3
 Introduction to numerical methods and project - Olivier Bruls, Quentin Louveaux, Frédéric Nguyen - [2h Labo., 28h Proj.]
Corequisite :
MATH0013-1 - Algèbre
 INGE0009-1TA10-[+]1
 Introduction to Engineer's Careers - Luc Courard, Eric Delhez, Damien Ernst, Benoît Heinrichs - [1d FW]
Block 2
Compulsory courses
 CHIM0286-1Q13030-5
 Rudiments of thermodynamics - Benoît Heinrichs
Corequisite :
CHIM9273-1 - Chimie 2
PHYS2020-1 - Physique 1 : Mécanique
CHIM9272-2 - Chimie 1
 GENV0001-1Q130-[+]4
 Environmental engineering - Alain Dassargues, Benjamin Dewals, Angélique Léonard - [30h Proj., 1d FW]
 LANG0039-2TA-30[+]3
 English 2 (english language) - Christine Filot, ISLV - [20h Proj.]
Corequisite :
LANG0038-1 - Anglais
 MATH0006-3Q12020-4
 Introduction to numerical analysis (english language) - Quentin Louveaux
Corequisite :
PROJ0001-1 - Introduction aux méthodes numériques et projet
MATH0013-1 - Algèbre
MATH0002-4 - Analyse mathématique 1
 MATH0007-4Q13030-5
 Mathematical analysis III - Françoise Bastin
Corequisite :
MATH0502-1 - Analyse mathématique 2
MATH0002-4 - Analyse mathématique 1
 MECA0001-2Q13028[+]5
 Mechanics of materials - Jean-Pierre Jaspart - [2h Labo., 12h Proj.]
Corequisite :
MATH0013-1 - Algèbre
 MECA0003-2Q12030-4
 Rational Mechanics - Eric Delhez
Corequisite :
MATH0502-1 - Analyse mathématique 2
PHYS2020-1 - Physique 1 : Mécanique
MATH0002-4 - Analyse mathématique 1
 MECA0011-2Q22030[+]4
 Fluid Mechanics : Basics - Michel Pirotton - [25h Proj.]
Corequisite :
MECA0001-2 - Mécanique des matériaux
PROJ0001-1 - Introduction aux méthodes numériques et projet
MATH0502-1 - Analyse mathématique 2
PHYS2020-1 - Physique 1 : Mécanique
 PHYS2022-2Q22010-3
 Physics 3 : Waves and quanta - Geoffroy Lumay
Corequisite :
MATH0002-4 - Analyse mathématique 1
MATH0502-1 - Analyse mathématique 2
PHYS2020-1 - Physique 1 : Mécanique
PHYS2021-1 - Physique 2 : Electricité et électromagnétisme
 MATH0062-1Q21510[+]3
 Elements of probability calculus - Louis Wehenkel - [25h Proj.]
Corequisite :
PROJ0001-1 - Introduction aux méthodes numériques et projet
MATH0502-1 - Analyse mathématique 2
MATH0003-1 - Géométrie
MATH0013-1 - Algèbre
MATH0002-4 - Analyse mathématique 1
Optional courses
Choose one option from the following :
Option Chemistry and Material Sciences
[...]10 credits (B2) to be chosen in the field of chemistry and materials science10
Option Mechanical Engineering
[...]10 credits (B2) to be chosen in the field of mechanics10
Option Physics
[...]10 credits (B2) to be chosen in the field of physics10
Option Electricity and Electronics
[...]10 credits (B2) to be chosen in the field of electricity and electronics10
Option Computer science
[...]10 credits to be chosen in the field of computer science10
Option Civil Engineering
[...]10 credits to be chosen in the field of building10
Option Georesources and Environment
[...]10 credits to be chosen in the field of georesources and environmental geology10
Option Biomedical Engineering
[...]10 credits to be chosen in the field of biomedical engineering10
Courses to be chosen freely
[...]10 credits (B2) to be freely chosen form the fields below (including from the remaining courses of the fields already explored)10
Block 3
Compulsory courses
 DROI0724-1Q130--2
 Law and engineering - Christine Biquet, Jacques Clesse, Vanessa Franssen, Pascale Lecocq, Bernard Vanbrabant - Suppl : Cécile Vercheval
 GENV0002-1Q2308[+]3
 Sustainable energy (english language) - Pierre Dewallef, Damien Ernst, Nathalie Job, Sigrid Reiter - [20h Proj.]
 MATH0487-2Q11510[+]3
 Elements of statistics - Louis Wehenkel - [25h Proj.]
Corequisite :
MATH0062-1 - Eléments du calcul des probabilités
 SYST0002-2Q13030[+]5
 Modelling and analysis of systems - Guillaume Drion - [15h Proj.]
Prerequisite :
MATH0013-1 - Algèbre
MATH0002-4 - Analyse mathématique 1
Corequisite :
PHYS2020-1 - Physique 1 : Mécanique
 MATH0488-1Q21010[+]2
 Elements of stochastic processes - Maarten Arnst, Vincent Denoël, Pierre Geurts, Louis Wehenkel - [30h Proj.]
Prerequisite :
MATH0062-1 - Eléments du calcul des probabilités
Corequisite :
SYST0002-2 - Modélisation et analyse des systèmes
MATH0487-2 - Eléments de statistiques
Optional courses
Poursuite de l'option
Option Chemistry and Material Sciences
[...]20 credits (B3) to be chosen from the field of chemistry and materials science20
Option Mechanical Engineering
[...]20 credits (B3) to be chosen from the field of mechanics20
Option Physics
[...]20 credits (B3) to be chosen from the field of physics20
Option Electricity and Electronics
[...]20 credits (B3) to be chosen from the field of electricity and electronics20
Option Computer science
[...]20 credits to be chosen from the field of computer science20
Option Civil Engineering
[...]20 credits to be chosen from the field of building20
Option Georesources and Environment
[...]20 credits from the field of georesources and environmental geology20
Option Biomedical Engineering
[...]20 credits to be chosen from the field of biomedical engineering20
Choose one complementary module in a different field than the subject
Chemistry and material science module
[...]15 credits to be chosen in the field of chemistry and materials science15
Mechanics module
[...]15 credits to be chosen in the field of mechanics15
Module Physics
[...]15 credits to be chosen in the field of physics15
Electricity and electronics module
[...]15 credits to be chosen in the field of electricity and electronics15
Computer science module
[...]15 credits to be chosen in the field of computer science15
Building module
[...]15 credits to be chosen in the field of building15
Georesources and environmental geology module
[...]15 credits to be chosen in the field of georesources and environmental geology15
Biomedical engineering module
[...]15 credits to be chosen in the field of biomedical engineering15
Module architecture
[...]15 credits to be chosen in the field of architecture15
Courses to be chosen freely
[...]10 credits (B3) to be freely chosen form the fields below (including from the remaining courses of the fields already explored)10
Chemical and materials science
 PHYS0904-4Q23030[+]5
 Physics of materials - - Suppl : Luc Courard, Anne Habraken, Anne Mertens - [1d FW]
 CHIM9306-1Q23025[+]5
 Introduction to chemical engineering and industrial processes - Marie-Noëlle Dumont, Nathalie Job, Dominique Toye - [20h Proj.]
Corequisite :
CHIM9272-2 - Chimie 1
CHIM9273-1 - Chimie 2
 CHIM0022-4Q23020-5
 Transport phenomena (english language) - Andreas Pfennig
Corequisite :
MECA0011-2 - Eléments de mécanique des fluides
CHIM0286-1 - Eléments de thermodynamique
CHIM0009-3 - Thermodynamique chimique appliquée
 CHIM0009-3Q13030-5
 Applied Chemical Thermodynamics - Nathalie Job, Grégoire Léonard
Prerequisite :
CHIM9273-1 - Chimie 2
CHIM9272-2 - Chimie 1
 CHIM0606-2Q12015[+]5
 Analytical Chemistry - Gauthier Eppe - [5d Labo.]
Prerequisite :
CHIM9273-1 - Chimie 2
CHIM9272-2 - Chimie 1
 CHIM0604-2Q23015[+]5
 Chemistry and organic materials - Lionel Delaude - [5d Labo.]
Corequisite :
CHIM9273-1 - Chimie 2
CHIM9272-2 - Chimie 1
 CHIM0605-2Q23015[+]5
 Chemistry and inorganic materials - Bénédicte Vertruyen - [3d Labo.]
Prerequisite :
CHIM9273-1 - Chimie 2
CHIM9272-2 - Chimie 1
Corequisite :
CHIM0286-1 - Eléments de thermodynamique
 CHIM9297-1Q2--[+]5
 Integrated Project - Nathalie Job, Andreas Pfennig, Dominique Toye - [120h Proj.]
Corequisite :
CHIM9306-1 - Introduction au génie chimique et aux procédés industriels
CHIM0009-3 - Thermodynamique chimique appliquée
Mechanics
 MECA0445-2Q23026[+]5
 Heat transfer (english language) - Pierre Dewallef, Vincent Terrapon - [4h Labo., 9h Proj.]
Corequisite :
MECA0011-2 - Eléments de mécanique des fluides
CHIM0286-1 - Eléments de thermodynamique
MATH0502-1 - Analyse mathématique 2
 MECA0012-6Q23030[+]5
 Solid mechanics - Laurent Duchene - [15h Proj.]
Corequisite :
MECA0001-2 - Mécanique des matériaux
PHYS2020-1 - Physique 1 : Mécanique
MATH0013-1 - Algèbre
MATH0002-4 - Analyse mathématique 1
 MECA0002-1Q13030-5
 Applied Thermodynamics and Introduction to Heat Engines - Olivier Léonard
Prerequisite :
MECA0445-2 - Heat transfer
Corequisite :
MECA0011-2 - Eléments de mécanique des fluides
CHIM0286-1 - Eléments de thermodynamique
 MECA0155-2Q13030[+]5
 Dynamics of Mechanical Systems - Jean-Claude Golinval - [5h Labo., 10h Proj.]
Corequisite :
MECA0003-2 - Mécanique rationnelle
 PHYS0904-4Q23030[+]5
 Physics of materials - - Suppl : Luc Courard, Anne Habraken, Anne Mertens - [1d FW]
 MECA0444-1Q230-[+]5
 Mechanical design and machining - Jean Stuto - Suppl : Eric Béchet, Jean-Luc Bozet, Olivier Bruls, Pierre Duysinx - [15h Labo., 11h Proj., 0,5d FW]
Corequisite :
MECA0003-2 - Mécanique rationnelle
 MECA0025-3Q23030[+]5
 Fluid Mechanics - Eric Delhez - [30h Proj.]
Corequisite :
MECA0011-2 - Eléments de mécanique des fluides
MATH0007-4 - Analyse mathématique 3
CHIM0286-1 - Eléments de thermodynamique
 MECA0036-2Q23030[+]5
 Finite Element Method (english language) - Jean-Philippe Ponthot - [40h Proj.]
Corequisite :
MECA0001-2 - Mécanique des matériaux
Physics
 PHYS2026-2Q23015[+]5
 Physics 4 : Microscopic physics (part a : waves optics, part b : introduction to nuclear physics) - Ngoc Duy Nguyen - [15h Labo.]
Corequisite :
PHYS2022-2 - Physique 3 : Ondes et quanta
PHYS2021-1 - Physique 2 : Electricité et électromagnétisme
PHYS2020-1 - Physique 1 : Mécanique
 MECA0445-2Q23026[+]5
 Heat transfer (english language) - Pierre Dewallef, Vincent Terrapon - [4h Labo., 9h Proj.]
Prerequisite :
MATH0502-1 - Analyse mathématique 2
Corequisite :
MECA0011-2 - Eléments de mécanique des fluides
CHIM0286-1 - Eléments de thermodynamique
 PHYS0211-3Q13030-5
 Quantum Mechanics - John Martin
Prerequisite :
PHYS2026-2 - Physique 4 : Physique microscopique (partim a : mécanique ondulatoire, partim b : introduction à la physique nucléaire)
MATH0013-1 - Algèbre
Corequisite :
MATH0062-1 - Eléments du calcul des probabilités
MATH0007-4 - Analyse mathématique 3
 ELEN0076-1Q13030-5
 Electromagnetism - Patricia Rousseaux, Benoît Vanderheyden
Prerequisite :
MATH0007-4 - Analyse mathématique 3
Corequisite :
PHYS2021-1 - Physique 2 : Electricité et électromagnétisme
 PHYS0055-1Q23030-5
 Introduction to Condensed Matter Physics - Matthieu Verstraete
Prerequisite :
PHYS2021-1 - Physique 2 : Electricité et électromagnétisme
Corequisite :
PHYS0211-3 - Mécanique quantique
ELEN0076-1 - Electromagnétisme
PHYS2022-2 - Physique 3 : Ondes et quanta
 MECA0009-2Q21212[+]5
 Introduction to microtechnology (english language) - Tristan Gilet - [8h Labo., 22h Proj.]
Prerequisite :
PHYS2021-1 - Physique 2 : Electricité et électromagnétisme
PHYS2020-1 - Physique 1 : Mécanique
Corequisite :
MECA0001-2 - Mécanique des matériaux
 MECA0025-3Q23030[+]5
 Fluid Mechanics - Eric Delhez - [30h Proj.]
Corequisite :
MECA0011-2 - Eléments de mécanique des fluides
MATH0007-4 - Analyse mathématique 3
CHIM0286-1 - Eléments de thermodynamique
 MECA0036-2Q23030[+]5
 Finite Element Method (english language) - Jean-Philippe Ponthot - [40h Proj.]
Corequisite :
MECA0001-2 - Mécanique des matériaux
Electricity and electronics
 ELEC0053-2Q23030-5
 Electric circuits - Patricia Rousseaux
Corequisite :
PHYS2021-1 - Physique 2 : Electricité et électromagnétisme
 ELEN0040-1Q23030-5
 Digital electronics (english language) - Michael Kraft
 ELEC0052-2Q1306[+]5
 Analysis and Design of Electrical Measuring Systems - Philippe Vanderbemden - [24h Labo.]
Prerequisite :
ELEC0053-2 - Circuits électriques
PHYS2021-1 - Physique 2 : Electricité et électromagnétisme
 ELEC0431-2Q23015[+]5
 Electromagnetic energy conversion (english language) - Christophe Geuzaine - [15h Labo.]
Prerequisite :
PHYS2021-1 - Physique 2 : Electricité et électromagnétisme
 ELEN0076-1Q13030-5
 Electromagnetism - Patricia Rousseaux, Benoît Vanderheyden
Prerequisite :
PHYS2021-1 - Physique 2 : Electricité et électromagnétisme
Corequisite :
MATH0007-4 - Analyse mathématique 3
 ELEN0070-2Q24515[+]5
 Signal processing (english language) - Jacques Verly - [40h Proj.]
 ELEN0075-3Q23024[+]5
 Analog Electronics - Benoît Vanderheyden - [16h Labo.]
Prerequisite :
PHYS2021-1 - Physique 2 : Electricité et électromagnétisme
Corequisite :
ELEC0053-2 - Circuits électriques
 ELEN0008-1Q23030-5
 Principles of analog and digital telecommunications systems - Marc Van Droogenbroeck
Computer science
 INFO0902-1Q23020[+]5
 Data structures and algorithms - Pierre Geurts - [40h Proj.]
Corequisite :
INFO2009-2 - Introduction à l'informatique
 INFO0062-1Q23024[+]5
 Object-oriented programming (english language) - Bernard Boigelot - [20h Proj.]
Corequisite :
INFO2009-2 - Introduction à l'informatique
 INFO0012-3Q13025[+]5
 Computation structures (english language) - Pierre Wolper - [50h Proj.]
Prerequisite :
INFO0061-3 - Organisation des ordinateurs
INFO2009-2 - Introduction à l'informatique
 INFO0004-2Q120-[+]5
 Object-oriented programming projects (english language) - Laurent Mathy - [90h Proj.]
Prerequisite :
INFO0062-1 - Object-oriented programming
 INFO0009-1Q23025[+]5
 Database (general organisation) - Pierre Wolper - [25h Proj.]
Prerequisite :
INFO0061-3 - Organisation des ordinateurs
INFO2009-2 - Introduction à l'informatique
 INFO0054-1Q23025[+]5
 Functional programming - Pascal Gribomont - [15h Proj.]
Prerequisite :
INFO0902-1 - Structures des données et algorithmes
INFO0062-1 - Object-oriented programming
 INFO0010-4Q2352[+]5
 Introduction to computer networking (english language) - Guy Leduc - [12h Labo., 40h Proj.]
Corequisite :
INFO0062-1 - Object-oriented programming
 INFO0940-1Q2306[+]5
 Operating systems (english language) - Laurent Mathy - [80h Proj.]
Corequisite :
INFO0012-3 - Computation structures
Building
 GCIV0184-5Q2364[+]5
 Building materials - Luc Courard - [0,5d FW, 12h Labo., 12h Proj.]
Corequisite :
MECA0012-6 - Mécanique des solides
MECA0001-2 - Mécanique des matériaux
CHIM9273-1 - Chimie 2
CHIM9272-2 - Chimie 1
 MECA0012-6Q23030[+]5
 Solid mechanics - Laurent Duchene - [15h Proj.]
Corequisite :
MECA0001-2 - Mécanique des matériaux
PHYS2020-1 - Physique 1 : Mécanique
MATH0013-1 - Algèbre
MATH0002-4 - Analyse mathématique 1
 GCIV0604-3Q12535[+]5
 Hydraulic - Michel Pirotton - [1d FW, 15h Proj.]
Corequisite :
MECA0011-2 - Eléments de mécanique des fluides
MECA0001-2 - Mécanique des matériaux
 GCIV0603-2Q22626[+]5
 Geotechnics and infrastructure - Robert Charlier - [0,5d FW, 2h Labo.]
Corequisite :
MECA0011-2 - Eléments de mécanique des fluides
MECA0001-2 - Mécanique des matériaux
 GCIV0608-1Q11212[+]5
 Introduction to Structures engineering - Jean-François Demonceau, Vincent Denoël, Jean-Marc Franssen - [4d FW, 40h Proj.]
Corequisite :
MECA0001-2 - Mécanique des matériaux
 GEOL0001-1Q23525[+]5
 Geology and Engineering geology - Alain Dassargues - Suppl : Philippe Orban - [2d FW]
 GCIV2172-1Q23030[+]5
 Metallic Elements Caculation - Jean-Pierre Jaspart - [1d FW, 10h Proj.]
Corequisite :
MECA0001-2 - Mécanique des matériaux
 GCIV2173-1Q23030[+]5
 Reinforced concrete - Boyan Mihaylov - [1d FW, 10h Proj.]
Corequisite :
MECA0001-2 - Mécanique des matériaux
Georesources and environment
 GEOL0001-1Q23525[+]5
 Geology and Engineering geology - Alain Dassargues - Suppl : Philippe Orban - [2d FW]
 GEOL0021-7Q23020[+]5
 Geophysical prospecting - Lucien Halleux, Frédéric Nguyen - [5d FW, 10h Proj.]
Corequisite :
GEOL0001-1 - Géologie et géologie de l'ingénieur
PHYS2021-1 - Physique 2 : Electricité et électromagnétisme
 GEOL0020-7Q130-[+]5
 Mineral resources (english language) - Eric Pirard - [1d FW, 30h Labo., 32h Proj.]
Prerequisite :
GEOL0001-1 - Géologie et géologie de l'ingénieur
 GEOL0013-5Q13025[+]5
 Hydrogeology - Alain Dassargues - [1d FW, 10h Proj.]
Prerequisite :
GEOL0001-1 - Géologie et géologie de l'ingénieur
 GCIV0603-2Q22626[+]5
 Geotechnics and infrastructure - Robert Charlier - [0,5d FW, 2h Labo.]
Corequisite :
MECA0011-2 - Eléments de mécanique des fluides
MECA0001-2 - Mécanique des matériaux
 META0431-3Q230-[+]5
 Mineral processing (processes) - Stoyan Gaydardzhiev - [1d FW, 30h Labo., 10h Proj.]
Corequisite :
GEOL0020-7 - Mineral resources
 GEOL1026-1Q25
 Complement of geology
  -2020- 
 1st part : elements of mineralogy - Frédéric Hatert
  -1010- 
 2nd part : Elements of Magmatic and metamorphic petrology - Jacqueline Vander Auwera
Prerequisite :
PHYS2021-1 - Physique 2 : Electricité et électromagnétisme
MATH0502-1 - Analyse mathématique 2
CHIM9273-1 - Chimie 2
PHYS2020-1 - Physique 1 : Mécanique
MATH0002-4 - Analyse mathématique 1
CHIM9272-2 - Chimie 1
Corequisite :
GEOL0001-1 - Géologie et géologie de l'ingénieur
 GEOL1032-1Q210-[+]5
 Geoinformatics and Geocommunication - Annick Anceau, Serge Brouyère, Eric Pirard - [20h Labo., 80h Proj.]
Prerequisite :
INFO2009-2 - Introduction à l'informatique
Corequisite :
GEOL0020-7 - Mineral resources
GEOL0013-5 - Hydrogéologie
Biomedical engineering
 GBIO0025-1Q23030-5
 General and cell biology - Olivier Peulen
Corequisite :
CHIM9272-2 - Chimie 1
 GBIO0026-1Q23030-5
 Systems physiology - Philippe Kolh
Corequisite :
GBIO0025-1 - Biologie générale et cellulaire
 GBIO0002-1Q13015[+]5
 Genetics and bioinformatics (english language) - Franck Dequiedt, Kristel Van Steen - [15h Proj.]
Prerequisite :
GBIO0025-1 - Biologie générale et cellulaire
 GBIO0011-1Q23030-5
 Biological Systems Modelling - Pierre Dauby, Liesbet Geris
Prerequisite :
PHYS2021-1 - Physique 2 : Electricité et électromagnétisme
Corequisite :
MECA0003-2 - Mécanique rationnelle
MATH0007-4 - Analyse mathématique 3
CHIM0286-1 - Eléments de thermodynamique
 GBIO0001-1Q13024[+]5
 Biophysics and Biochemistry - Paulette Charlier, Liesbet Geris - [6h Proj.]
 GBIO0021-1Q2-44[+]5
 Laboratory Project - Thomas Desaive, Liesbet Geris - [16h Labo., 8h Proj.]
Corequisite :
GBIO0026-1 - Physiologie des systèmes
GBIO0025-1 - Biologie générale et cellulaire
 GBIO0013-1Q23030-5
 Phenomenon of Transport in Biology - Dominique Toye
Corequisite :
MECA0011-2 - Eléments de mécanique des fluides
CHIM0286-1 - Eléments de thermodynamique
 GBIO0005-1Q23030-5
 Introduction to cognitive neurosciences - Pierre Leprince, Gilles Vandewalle
Prerequisite :
CHIM9273-1 - Chimie 2
CHIM9272-2 - Chimie 1
Corequisite :
GBIO0026-1 - Physiologie des systèmes
GBIO0025-1 - Biologie générale et cellulaire
Architecture
 ARCH0067-5Q239-[+]5
 Architecture History - Catherine Elsen - [10h Proj.]
 GCIV2030-2Q21530[+]5
 Structural Design of Buildings - Jean-Marie Bleus - [40h Proj.]
Corequisite :
MECA0001-2 - Mécanique des matériaux
 ARCH3264-1TA2070[+]7
 Introduction to Functional Architectural Composition - Catherine Elsen - [1d FW, 85h Proj.]
Corequisite :
ARCH0003-7 - Techniques de construction des bâtiments I
 ARCH0003-7Q13030[+]5
 Building construction techniques I, elements - Shady Attia - [2,5d FW]
 ARCH0069-1Q11515[+]3
 Project Management - Shady Attia - [2,5d FW]
List of cross-cutting optional classes
 PROJ0011-2--[+]5
 Personal student project (english language) - Georges de Pelsemaeker, Pierre Duysinx, Liesbet Geris, Grégoire Léonard, Quentin Louveaux - [150h Proj.]
 LANG1957-2Q136--5
 Dutch for Engineers, part 1 (dutch language) - Claudine Colin
 LANG1958-2Q136--5
 German for engineer, Part 1 (german language) - Françoise Carl
 LANG2978-2Q224--5
 Dutch for engineer, part 2 - Claudine Colin
 LANG2979-2Q224--5
 German for engineers, part 2 - Françoise Carl, ISLV